© Copyright 2010 All right reserved by    St. Joseph’s Convent School,  Varanasi Designed & Powered by:  Shyju Attokkaran

FOLLOW US:

                                                                                 

Competitions

School News   |   Rules    | P.T.A  |  Toppers   |   Bus Service  |   Gallery  |   About  Us  |    Contact Us

© Copyright 2010 All right reserved by    St. Joseph’s Convent School,  Varanasi Designed & Powered by:  Shyju Attokkaran

FOLLOW US:

E-mail  -  st_joseph_varanasi@yahoo.co.in

Zonal Athletic Meet

2nd & 3rd September 2016:  ASISC Zonal Athletic Meet was organized at St. John’s School D.L.W.  St. Joseph’s Convent School proudly bagged 18 gold and 5 silver and 6 bronze in the event. Hats off to the efforts of our spots teacher Mr. Anil Singh and the encouragement of our principal Sr. Sheela under the whose guidance and support the students performed excellently.  Shreyanshi Dwivedi, Vaishnavi Singh, Amisha Singh won Championship with 102 points and witnessed the glorious moments.  Junior and Senior Girls of St. Joseph’s Convent School got championship award.  The list of the winners are :-

 

Junior Boys

 

 

Mayank Kr. Singh

Discus throw

Gold

Abhishek Singh

High Jump

Gold

Ankur Pratap Singh

Shotput

Bronze

Pranjal Rai

Long Jump

Bronze

Senior  Girls

 

 

Vertika Pandey

Triple Jump

Gold

Vertika Pandey

800m

Gold

Vertika Pandey

3km Walk

Silver

Vertika Pandey

100x4 Relay

Gold

Meenakshi

200 m

Bronze

Meenakshi

400m

Gold

Meenakshi

100x4m Relay

Gold

Khushboo

Shotput

Silver

Khusbhoo

100x4 Relay

Gold

Anshika Rai

Discus throw

Bronze

Anshika Rai

Javelin

Bronze

Anshika Rai

100x4 Relay

Gold

Junior Girls

 

 

Vaishanvi Singh

High Jump

Gold

Vaishanvi Singh

Triple Jump

Gold

Amisha Singh

Javelin

Gold

Amisha Singh

Discus throw

Gold

Shreyanshi Dwivedi

100m

Gold

Shreyanshi Dwivedi

200m

Gold

Shreyanshi Dwivedi

100x4 Relay

Gold

Sonali Pandiya

400m

Silver

Sonali Pandiya

800m

Silver

Sonali Pandiya

100x4  Relay

Gold

Gargi Singh

100x4  Relay

Gold

 

unior Boys    

Mayank Kr. Singh

Discus throw

Gold

Abhishek Singh

High Jump

Gold

Ankur Pratap Singh

Shotput

Bronze

Pranjal Rai

Long Jump

Bronze

Senior  Girls    

Vertika Pandey

Triple Jump

Gold

Vertika Pandey

800m

Gold

Vertika Pandey

3km Walk

Silver

Vertika Pandey

100x4 Relay

Gold

Meenakshi

200 m

Bronze

Meenakshi

400m

Gold

Meenakshi

100x4m Relay

Gold

Khushboo

Shotput

Silver

Khusbhoo

100x4 Relay

Gold

Anshika Rai

Discus throw

Bronze

Anshika Rai

Javelin

Bronze

Anshika Rai

100x4 Relay

Gold

Junior Girls    

Vaishanvi Singh

High Jump

Gold

Vaishanvi Singh

Triple Jump

Gold

Amisha Singh

Javelin

Gold

Amisha Singh

Discus throw

Gold

Shreyanshi Dwivedi

100m

Gold

Shreyanshi Dwivedi

200m

Gold

Shreyanshi Dwivedi

100x4 Relay

Gold

Sonali Pandiya

400m

Silver

Sonali Pandiya

800m

Silver

Sonali Pandiya

100x4  Relay

Gold

Gargi Singh

100x4  Relay

Gold